Mentions légales – en Français

Legal notice and privacy policy  

The sole proprietorship Secretlinx – Gustavo Kelsch Ramos, concerned about the  rights of individuals, particularly with regard to  automated processing and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has set up a policy resuming all these  treatments, the purposes pursued by  the latter as well as  the means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights. 

For any further information  on the protection of  personal data, we  invite you to consult the website: https://www.cnil.fr/

 Continued navigation on this site implies unreserved acceptance  of the  following  provisions and conditions of use.

 The currently  online version  of these terms of use is the only one enforceable for  the duration of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

Article 1 – Legal notice

1.1 Site (hereinafter “the Site”):

Hefestoshop.com

1.2 Publisher (hereinafter “the Publisher”):

The individual / Autoentrepreneur company: Secretlinx – Gustavo Kelsch Ramos

located at: 136 Rue Amelot, 75011, Paris.

registered with SIREN identification number 923 425 961.

telephone number  : +33783009453

address mail : contact@hefestoshop.com

1.3 Host (hereinafter “the Host”):

Hefestoshop.com is hosted by SiteGround Spain S.L., headquartered at Calle de Prim 19, 28004 Madrid, Espagne.

Immatriculation Number

C.I.F.: B-87194171 at Registres du Commerce de Madrid

1.4 Data Protection  Officer  (DPO):

A data protection officer: Gustavo Kelsch Ramos, contact@hefestoshop.com, is at your disposal for any questions relating to the protection of your personal data.

Article 2 – Access to the site

Access to the site and its use are reserved for strictly personal  use. You  agree not to use this site and the information or data   contained therein  for commercial, political, advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation and in particular sending unsolicited  e-mails.

Article 3 – Content of the site

All trademarks,  photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, animated or non-animated  images,  video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used to operate this site and more generally  all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force under intellectual property.

They are the  full and entire property of the publisher or its partners.  Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior consent of  and writing from the publisher, are strictly prohibited. The fact that  the publisher does not initiate proceedings as soon as it becomes aware of  these unauthorized uses  does  not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.

Article 4 – Site management

For the proper management of the site, the publisher may at any time:

– suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;

 delete any information that may disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws;

– suspend the site in order  to make updates.

Article 5 – Responsibilities

The responsibility of the edition can not  be engaged in case of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or one of its functionalities.

The connection material  to the site that you use is under your sole responsibility.  You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from  virus attacks via the Internet.   You are  also solely  responsible for the sites and data you visit. 

The publisher   cannot be held liable in the event of legal proceedings against you:

– because of the use of the site or any service accessible via the internet;

– due to your  non-compliance with these terms and conditions. The publisher   is not responsible for any damage to you, third parties and/or your equipment as a result of your connection or use of  the site and you waive any action against  he as a  result.

 If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or judicial procedure due to your use of the site, he may turn  against you to obtain compensation for all damages  , sums, convictions and costs that could arise from this procedure.

Article 6 – Hypertext links

The setting up by users  of any hypertext links  to all or part of the site is strictly prohibited, without the prior written consent of the publisher. 

The publisher is free to refuse this permission without having to justify  in any way   his decision. In the   event that the publisher grants his authorization, it is in any case only temporary and may be withdrawn at any time, without obligation of justification at the expense of the publisher.

The publisher reserves the right to take down any link or information accessible via a link to others websites published by any user.  

Article 7 – Data collection and protection 

Your data is collected by the sole proprietorship Secretlinx – Gustavo Kelsch Ramos.

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); an identifiable person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or to one or more elements specific, specific to its physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity.

The personal information that may be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher for the management of relations with you, and if necessary for the processing of your orders. 

The personal data collected are as follows:

– name and surname

– address

– address mail

–  telephone number

– date of birth

–  financial data: as part of the payment of the products and services offered on the Platform, it records financial data relating to the user’s credit card. The publisher does not process sensitve payment data, which is encrypted and managed by our regulated third party payment service provider, Stripe. 

A data protection officer: Gustavo Kelsch Ramos, contact@hefestoshop.com, is at your disposal for any questions relating to the protection of your personal data. 

Article 8 – Right of access, rectification and de-referencing of your data

In application of the regulations applicable to personal data , users  have the following rights  :

  • the right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to know the personal data concernant them, by writing to the e-mail address mentioned below. In this case, before   the implementation of this right, the Platform may request  proof of the user’s identity  in order to verify its accuracy;
  • the right to rectification: if the personal data held by the Platform are inaccurate, they may request that the information be updated ;
  • the right to erasure of data: users may request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws;
  • the right to restriction of processing: users may request the Platform to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions provided for in the GDPR;
  • the right to object to data processing: users may object to their data being processed in  accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR;
  • the right to portability: they can request that the Platform hand over the personal data they have provided to transmit to a new Platform. 

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address :

136, Rue Amelot,  75011 Paris 

Or by email, at  :

contact@hefestoshop.com

You can also  contact our Data Protection  Officer: Gustavo Kelsch Ramos via the same email contact@hefestoshop.com, who is at your disposal for any questions relating to the protection of your personal data.

    All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of  a  valid signed identity document and indicate the address at which the publisher can contact the applicant. The response will be sent within one month  of receipt of the request. This period of one month may be extended by  two months if the complexity of the request and/or the number of requests so require.

In addition, and since the law n ° 2016-1321 of October 7  , 2016, people  who wish, have the possibility to organize the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/. 

Users can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr

 We recommend that you contact us first, before filing a complaint with the CNIL, as we are at your entire disposal to solve your problem.  

 Article 9 – Use of data 

The    purpose of  the  personal data collected from users is to provide the services of the Platform, improve them and maintain a  secure environment. The legal basis  for  the processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the Platform. Specifically, the uses are as follows:

– access and use of the Platform by the user;

– management of the operation and optimization of the Platform;

–  implementation of a user assistance ;

– verification, identification and authentication of the data transmitted by the user;

– personalization of the services    by displaying  advertisements  according to the user’s browsing  history, according to his preferences;

– prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious  software or malware) and management of security incidents  ;

– management of any disputes with users;

– sending  commercial and advertising information, in the light of the user’s preferences  ;

– organization of the conditions of use of the Payment Services.

Article 10 – Data retention policy

The Platform keeps your data for the time necessary to  provide you with its services or assistance. 

To the extent reasonably necessary or required to  meet legal or regulatory obligations  , resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions, we  may also retain some of your information as necessary, even after you have closed your account or we no longer need to  provide you with  our services.

Article 11- Sharing of personal data  with third parties 

Personal data  may be shared with  third-party companies exclusively in the European Union, in the  following cases:

when the user uses the payment services, for the implementation of these services, the Platform is in contact with  third-party  financial and  financial companies with which  it has concluded contracts;

 when the user publishes, in the free comment areas of the Platform, publicly available information;

– when the user authorises the website of a parts to access his data;

– when the Platform uses the services of service providers to provide  user support, advertising and payment services.  These service providers have limited access to the user’s data, within the frameworkof the performance of these services, and have the contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions the applicable regulations on the protection of  personal data;

 if required by law, the Platform may carry out the transmission of data to respond to claims against the Platform and comply with administrative and judicial procedures.

Article 12 – Commercial offers 

 You may receive commercial offers  from the publisher. If you do not wish to do so, please let us know by sending us an email at : contact@hefestoshp.com

 Your data may be used by the publisher’s partners for commercial prospecting purposes, if you do  not wish to do so, please let us know.

If, during the visit of the site, you access  personal data, you must  refrain from any collection, any unauthorized use  and any act that may result in a  invasion of privacy  or reputation of individuals.  The publisher declines all responsibility in this regard.

The data is kept and used for a period in accordance with the legislation in force.

Article 13 – Cookies

What is a “cookie”?

A “Cookie” or tracer is an   electronic file deposited on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone,…) and read for example during the consultation of a website, the reading of an  e-mail, the installation or the ut ilization of a software or a mobile application, regardless  of the type of terminal used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi).

 By browsing this site, “cookies” from the company responsible for the site concerned and / or third party  companies may be deposited on your terminal.

During the first navigation on this site, an  explanatory banner on the use of “cookies” will appear.  Therefore,  by continuing to browse, the customer and / or prospect will be deemed informed and have accepted the use of said “cookies”. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months.  The user has the  possibility  to disable cookies from the settings of his browser. 

 All information collected will  only be used to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to  develop its design and layout and  for other administrative  and planning  purposes  and more  generally to improve the service we  offer you.

The lifetime of these cookies is thirteen months.

For more information on the use, management and deletion of “cookies”, for any type of browser, we  invite you to consult the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

Article 14 – Photographs and representation of products

The product photographs, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not  bind the publisher.

Article 15 – Applicable law

These conditions of use of the site are governed by  French law and subject to the jurisdiction of  the courts of the publisher’s registered office, subject to  a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from  a  particular piece  of legislation or regulation.

Article 16 – Contact us

For any question, information about the products presented on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can leave a message at contact@hefestoshop.com